Suburban Swim League Records

8 & Under Girls

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
100 Yard Medley Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:13.34 7/31/2010
100 Yard IM Tori Abruzzo Ply-Mar Swim Club 1:18.81 7/20/2015
25 Yard Backstroke Tori Abruzzo Ply-Mar Swim Club 17.00 7/22/2015
25 Yard Breaststroke Lindsey Tifft Martins Dam Swim Club 18.20 6/30/1994
25 Yard Freestyle Jennifer Harchut Ply-Mar Swim Club 13.84 7/31/2004
25 Yard Butterfly Jennifer Harchut Ply-Mar Swim Club 14.33 7/28/2004
100 Meter Freestyle Tori Abruzzo Ply-Mar Swim Club 1:16.31 7/20/2015
100 Yard Freestyle Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:04.62 7/31/2010

8 & Under Boys

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
100 Medley Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:12.92 7/23/2014
100 Yard IM Brock Whitaker Martins Dam Swim Club 1:21.62 7/22/2014
25 Yard Backstroke Joey M. Renz-Stevenson Atlantic Coast Athletic Clubs 17.15 7/25/2012
25 Yard Breaststroke Conan Chen St. Albans Swim Club 17.47 7/8/2015
25 Yard Freestyle Sean Spellacy Aronimink Swim Club 13.84 7/28/2004
25 Yard Butterfly Graham Black Martins Dam Swim Club 15.57 7/13/2017
100 Meter Freestyle Brock Whitaker Martins Dam Swim Club 1:22.19 6/21/2014
100 Yard Freestyle Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:02.06 7/23/2014

10 & Under Girls

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
100 Yard Medley Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:01.65 7/9/2014
100 Yard IM Hadley Debruyn Swarthmore Swim Club 1:08.24 7/22/2013
50 Yard Backstroke Hadley DeBruyn Swarthmore Swim Club 31.37 7/24/2013
50 Yard Breaststroke Kerry McIlvane Ply-Mar Swim Club 34.04 7/25/1998
50 Yard Freestyle Valerie Yoshimura Ply-Mar Swim Club 27.25 6/27/2007
50 Yard Butterfly Mia Abruzzo Ply-Mar Swim Club 30.03 7/10/2013
100 Yard Freestyle Relay St. Albans St. Albans Swim Club 55.62 7/22/2015
200 Meter Freestyle Mia Abruzzo Ply-Mar Swim Club 2:26.86 7/20/2013
Diving Kelly Harchut Ply-Mar Swim Club 116.2 7/1/2000

10 & Under Boys

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
100 Yard Medley Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:02.27 7/20/2016
100 Yard IM Andrew Abruzzo Plymouth Swim Club 1:09.29 7/27/2010
50 Yard Backstroke Ryan Beible Pennypacker Country Club 31.60 7/27/1991
50 Yard Breaststroke Joey M. Renz-Stevenson Atlantic Coast Athletic Clubs 36.85 7/23/2014
50 Yard Freestyle Ryan Beible Pennypacker Country Club 27.12 7/27/1991
50 Yard Butterfly Andrew Abruzzo Plymouth Swim Club 28.94 7/7/2010
100 Yard Freestyle Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 55.65 7/20/2016
200 Meter Freestyle Andrew Abruzzo Plymouth Swim Club 2:27.66 7/26/2010
Diving Brett Levin Ply-Mar Swim Club 115.65 7/1/1999

12 & Under Girls

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
200 Yard Medley Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:59.66 7/20/2016
200 Yard IM Alexandra Sumner Swarthmore Swim Club 2:13.88 7/22/2013
50 Yard Backstroke Alexandra Sumner Swarthmore Swim Club 28.61 7/10/2013
50 Yard Breaststroke Stephanie Yoshimura Ply-Mar Swim Club 31.13 6/16/1999
50 Yard Freestyle Holly Kleiderlein East Whiteland 25.27 7/25/1987
50 Yard Butterfly Hadley DeBruyn Swarthmore Swim Club 27.44 7/8/2015
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:49.51 7/27/2005
200 Meter Freestyle Hadley Debruyn Swarthmore Swim Club 2:12.07 7/20/2015
Diving Kara Boate Hidden Hollow Swim Club 170.75 7/1/1997

12 & Under Boys

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
200 Yard Medley Relay Martin's Dam Martins Dam Swim Club 2:01.69 7/25/2016
200 Yard IM Reece Whitley Plymouth Swim Club 2:08.59 7/24/2012
50 Yard Breaststroke Michael Taimangelo Wallingford Swim Club 30.87 6/18/2014
50 Yard Backstroke Mike Rayer Marple Newtown Swim Club 28.19 7/30/1983
50 Yard Freestyle Tom J. Hawkins Hidden Hollow Swim Club 24.88 7/24/2002
50 Yard Butterfly Nick Fiddler Ply-Mar Swim Club 25.97 7/9/2014
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Martin's Dam Martins Dam Swim Club 1:49.63 7/13/2016
200 Meter Freestyle TJ Southmayd Wallingford Swim Club 2:11.41 7/31/1999
Diving Brett Levin Ply-Mar Swim Club 162.80 7/1/2001

14 & Under Girls

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
200 Yard Medley Relay Great Valley Great Valley 1:55.58 7/29/1989
200 Yard IM Alexandra Sumner Swarthmore Swim Club 2:07.65 7/22/2014
50 Yard Backstroke Alexandra Sumner Swarthmore Swim Club 26.90 7/2/2014
50 Yard Breaststroke Heather McCausland Pennypacker Country Club 31.05 7/22/2015
50 Yard Freestyle Holly Kleiderlein East Whiteland 24.71 7/30/1988
50 Yard Butterfly Alexandra Sumner Swarthmore Swim Club 26.62 7/9/2014
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Aronimink Aronimink Swim Club 1:43.46 7/11/2012
400 Meter Freestyle Sierra Schmidt Ply-Mar Swim Club 4:19.56 7/23/2012
Diving Jen Urbach Ply-Mar Swim Club 227.10 7/1/1998

14 & Under Boys

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
200 Yard Medley Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:49.65 7/23/2014
200 Yard IM TJ Southmayd Wallingford Swim Club 1:58.34 7/29/2001
50 Yard Backstroke Ben Baturka Aronimink Swim Club 25.35 6/20/2012
50 Yard Breaststroke Aaron Salinas Pennypacker Country Club 29.06 7/5/2012
50 Yard Freestyle Cole Whitsett St. Albans Swim Club 22.40 7/6/2016
50 Yard Butterfly Cole Whitsett St. Albans Swim Club 23.84 7/11/2016
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Martin's Dam Martins Dam Swim Club 1:37.13 7/22/2015
400 Meter Freestyle TJ Southmayd Wallingford Swim Club 4:11.66 7/28/2001
Diving Jeff Cragg Ply-Mar Swim Club 208.55 7/1/2004

Senior Girls

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
200 Yard Medley Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:53.15 7/23/2008
200 Yard IM Claire Crippen Ply-Mar Swim Club 2:06.75 7/24/2007
50 Yard Backstroke Emily Baturka Aronimink Swim Club 26.64 7/28/2010
50 Yard Breaststroke Katie M. Edwards Marple Newtown Swim Club 30.85 7/24/2013
100 Yard Freestyle Danielle Siverling Pennypacker Country Club 51.96 7/28/2010
50 Yard Butterfly Emily Baturka Aronimink Swim Club 25.88 7/14/2010
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Pennypacker Pennypacker Country Club 1:40.41 7/16/2008
400 Meter Freestyle Kara Boland Ply-Mar Swim Club 4:21.34 7/29/2000
Diving Kara Seaton Martins Dam Swim Club 286.85 7/1/2001

Senior Boys

Event Swimmer/Team Team Time Date Set
200 Yard Medley Relay Martin's Dam Martins Dam Swim Club 1:38.28 7/20/2016
200 Yard IM TJ Southmayd Wallingford Swim Club 1:53.91 7/26/2005
100 Yard Backstroke Ryan Walker Stony Lane Swim Club 51.97 7/25/1998
100 Yard Breaststroke Joseph Acquaviva Plymouth Swim Club 58.29 7/28/2014
100 Yard Freestyle Eugene Botes Hidden Hollow Swim Club 46.65 7/30/1988
100 Yard Butterfly Brendan Burns Martins Dam Swim Club 49.55 7/13/2017
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Martin's Dam Martins Dam Swim Club 1:27.91 7/20/2016
400 Meter Freestyle Eagan Zettlemoyer Ply-Mar Swim Club 4:04.53 7/25/2011
Diving Jeff Cragg Ply-Mar Swim Club 350.80 7/22/2008